Back to daddy's page

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Squishy
Real Name: Riley Alexis Butler
Under 1 year of age: All pictures are from birth to 1 year of age.
1 year of age: All pictures are since my first birthday.
2 years of age: All pictures are since my second birthday.
3 years of age: All pictures are since my third birthday.

  Hello. Welcome to my webpage. To tell you a little about myself, I was born April 25, 2006 in Shawnee, OK. My real name is Riley Alexis Butler. My first name means "brave" and my middle name is "one who defends". My nick-name comes from a quote from Finding Nemo. When I was still in mommy's tummy, somebody asked daddy what my name would be, and he jokingly said, "I will call her Squishy, and she will be mine, and she will be my Squishy." From that time on, the name stuck and everybody knows me as Squishy.

  My mommy and daddy both love animals, so I have many pets that I like to chase around the house and pull their hair. I go to church in Shawnee at Faith Christian Outreach, where I have a very large extended family that loves me very much. I am a messy eater. I just had a new brother, Brandon Michael. I am so happy to be a big sister!

  Feel free to browse my webpage and look at my pictures. Daddy will put more up very soon.

Updated June 30, 2009